IBM LOT-915 actual dump : IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development

LOT-915
  • Exam Code: LOT-915
  • Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development
  • Updated: Oct 25, 2026
  • Q & A: 119 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.99      

About IBM LOT-915 Exam Questions

Our colleagues check the updating of test questions every day — latest and valid, always. The IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development study material at Actual4Dumps: 119 practice questions for the LOT-915 exam in 2026.

IBM LOT-915 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development
Exam Number:LOT-915
Passing Score:66%
Exam Price:USD 200 - 300
Real Exam Qty:60 - 119
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Select
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Related Certifications:IBM Collaboration Solutions
IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Series
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Available Languages:English
Recommended Training:IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Documentation
IBM Education: WebSphere Portal 7.0 Development
Exam Registration:Replacement Exam C2040-915
Original IBM Registration
Sample Questions:Free Download Latest LOT-915 actual dumps
Exam Way:Proctored online or onsite at authorized testing centers; RETIRED (no longer available for registration, replaced by C2040-915)
Pre Condition:Basic Java development knowledge, experience with J2EE and web technologies, familiarity with IBM WebSphere Application Server

IBM LOT-915 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Advanced Features & Integration10%- WebSphere Portal extensions
- Widget and portlet communication
- Content integration
Topic 2: Portlet Development35%- Portlet lifecycle and objects
- AJAX and client-side development
- Cooperative portlets and events
- JSR 168 / JSR 286 specifications
- WSRP integration
- Render parameters and attributes
Topic 3: Architecting a Portal Solution20%- Portlet framework selection
- Solution design and scope
- Platform architecture and features
- Web 2.0 integration
Topic 4: Testing, Debugging & Performance15%- Error handling and logging
- Local server debugging
- Performance monitoring
Topic 5: Portal Configuration & Customization20%- URL generation and navigation
- Themes and skins
- Access control and security
- Portal installation and setup

LOT-915 Exam FAQ — Feel the Real Test

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development is delivered Proctored online or onsite at authorized testing centers; RETIRED (no longer available for registration, replaced by C2040-915) — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

The IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development is IBM's certification exam for IBM Certified Solution Developer - WebSphere Portal 7.0, at the Professional / Solution Developer level. Office workers without time for classes prepare best in spare time with focused material. Related credentials include IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Series, IBM Collaboration Solutions.

Yes:

After any course, sharpen test ability with the 119 practice questions for the IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development — every answer expert-verified.

USD 200 - 300 per attempt, 66% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — realize your shortcomings early with the 119 practice questions for the LOT-915 exam at Actual4Dumps.

Basic Java development knowledge, experience with J2EE and web technologies, familiarity with IBM WebSphere Application Server Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page before registering.

Upon successful payment, our system emails the IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development test braindump automatically within about a minute, with 24/7 customer assisting if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding LOT-915 exam within 60 days of purchase, we full refund you: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

90 minutes for 60 - 119 questions. The Actual4Dumps Soft Test Engine lets you set test time and check accuracy — like the actual test, on any electronic equipment.

The IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development blueprint spans 5 domains — including Testing, Debugging & Performance (15%), Advanced Features & Integration (10%), Architecting a Portal Solution (20%). Daily checks keep our material aligned; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

Yes — download the free demo of the IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution Development test braindump before you buy. Purchases include one-year free updating service — 365 days by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

Actual4Dumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our Actual4Dumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

Actual4Dumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot
vodafone
comcast
bofa
timewarner
charter
verizon